Donor Wall - Giving March

Giving March
Giving March 2022-23
Rohan

FY 22-23

Amit Kumar

2003

Computer Science

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Pramod Badbade

2008

Textile

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Shubham Agarwal

2015

Mathematics

Kumaon

FY 22-23

Kaushik H. Trivedi

1976

Electrical

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Vidur Vivek Sharma

2016

Electrical

Aravali

FY 22-23

Soumit

2012

Electrical

Girnar

FY 22-23

Harshit Jain

2020

Electrical

Satpura

FY 22-23

Lijesh

2016

Mechanical

Girnar

FY 22-23

Siddhartha Jain

2001

Biochemical

Jwalamukhi

FY 22-23

Ravi Kumar Sharma

2003

Civil

Vindhyanchal

FY 22-23

Vaibhav Garg

2017

Electrical

Karakoram

FY 22-23

Nikita Mathur

2004

Chemical

Kailash

FY 22-23

Gokul Chandran

2019

Electrical

Kumaon

FY 22-23

Rajeevan Chandel

1997

Electrical

Kailash

FY 22-23

VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA

1968

Civil

Aravali

FY 22-23

Vikas Kamra

2007

Electrical

Karakoram

FY 22-23

Lokesh Malik

2005

Chemical

Aravali

FY 22-23

Nilesh Jain

1993

Electrical

Aravali

FY 22-23

Abhinav Jain

2012

Biochemical

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Anindya Gupta

2011

Electrical

Shivalik

FY 22-23

sachin kumar agrawal

2012

Electrical

Satpura

FY 22-23

M K Kapur

1967

Mechanical

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Harsh

2020

Mathematics

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Gurpartap Singh

2016

Electrical

Udaigiri

FY 22-23

Parth Saxena

2015

Electrical

Karakoram

FY 22-23

Madhav N. Kamat

1975

Civil

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Ashok Mahendru

2022

Textile

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Vinay Kumar Bagla

1971

Chemical

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Bharadwaj Dangeti

2022

Computer Science

Karakoram

FY 22-23

R H Dalmia

1972

Mechanical

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Murali Krishnan K H

2021

Electrical

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Shashi Bhushan Kumar

2015

Electrical

Karakoram

FY 22-23

Kamlesh Chaudhary

2008

Textile

Aravali

FY 22-23

Rakesh Akkineni

2008

Mechanical

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Dr Raj Kumar Arya

2003

Chemical

Kumaon

FY 22-23

ASHISH KUMAR SAXENA

1987

Electrical Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Vishal khullar

2000

Civil Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Hemant Shrivastava

2018

Civil Engineering

Jwalamukhi

FY 22-23

Prem Chand Bhutani

1988

Management Studies

Aravali

FY 22-23

Shekhar Tyagi

2005

Mechanical Engineering

Jwalamukhi

FY 22-23

Sivakumar Arumugam

1990

Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

ARUP ROY

1970

Mechanical Engineering

Vindhyanchal

FY 22-23

Mukesh Batra

1985

Chemical Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Chandra Shekhar

2010

Civil Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Subhash Chandra Kaushik

1976

Physics

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Viswanath Yakkala

2013

Applied Mechanics

Aravali

FY 22-23

Aniket

2017

Computer Science and Engineering

Udaigiri

FY 22-23

Ajinkya Dahale

2017

Applied Mechanics

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Abhishek Jain

2009

Mechanical Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Shobhit Jain

2018

Electrical Engineering

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Priyank Soni

2018

Electrical Engineering

Girnar

FY 22-23

Vikas Gupta

2020

Management Studies

Aravali

FY 22-23

Krishnendu Chakraborty

2019

Applied Mechanics

Aravali

FY 22-23

Varun Goel

2005

Mechanical Engineering

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Gaurav Chaula

2008

Electrical Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Kshitij Chopra

2005

Textile and Fiber Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

SATYA SHEEL

1981

Electrical Engineering

Vindhyanchal

FY 22-23

Tushar Kant Jha

1985

Civil Engineering

Kumaon

FY 22-23

Himanshu Gupta

2012

Electrical Engineering

Kumaon

FY 22-23

Piyush Verma

2012

Civil Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Sah Swapnil Agrawal

2020

Electrical Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Gaurav Thakur

2011

Electrical Engineering

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Ronak Gupta

2021

Electrical Engineering

Vindhyanchal

FY 22-23

Ajinkya Deshmukh

2014

Mechanical Engineering

Jwalamukhi

FY 22-23

Jitendra Narayan Choudhary

2018

Mechanical Engineering

New Kailash

FY 22-23

Anoop Kumar Bhumarker

2013

Electrical Engineering

Girnar

FY 22-23

Sitangshu Sekhar Datta

2002

Civil Engineering

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Vikas

2020

Mechanical Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Nikol

2017

Civil Engineering

Kumaon

FY 22-23

Mukund Keshavrao deshmukh

1993

Energy Science and Engineering

Shivalik

FY 22-23

Madishetty Saiteja

2022

Biochemical Engineering and Biotechnology

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Abhinav Maheshwari

2000

Mathematics

Aravali

FY 22-23

Gulshan

1994

Electrical Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Sahil Singla

2011

Computer Science and Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Abhinav Golas

2008

Computer Science and Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Aurobindo Sarkar

1988

Textile and Fiber Engineering

Jwalamukhi

FY 22-23

Pushpak Dagade

2014

Physics

Kumaon

FY 22-23

Ankit Gupta

2010

Computer Science and Engineering

Nilgiri

FY 22-23

Rakesh Kumar

1995

Energy Science and Engineering

Vindhyanchal

FY 22-23

Somendra

2022

Chemical Engineering

Zanskar

FY 22-23

Basant Kumar Dwivedi

2005

Computer Science and Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Abhishek Dilbag Yewale

2021

Chemical Engineering

Girnar

FY 22-23

Ram Pratap

1998

Electrical Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Prasanth B L

2017

Electrical Engineering

Udaigiri

FY 22-23

Sridhar Sampath

1985

Chemical Engineering

Aravali

FY 22-23

Prabhu Ramakrishnan

2012

Electrical Engineering

Girnar

FY 22-23

Giving March 2021-22
Giving March 2020-21
Giving March 2019-20
Address
ROOM NO. MZ-122, HAUZ KHAS,New Delhi, New Delhi 110016,India
Email
alumni.engagements@alumni.iitd.ac.in
digitalmedia.endowment@alumni.iitd.ac.in
TOP